الجمعة، 7 ديسمبر 2012

IPA Satellite Nominations 2012


Best Motion Picture

Argo
Silver Linings Playbook   
Beasts Of The Southern Wild   
Les Misérables
Moonrise Kingdom
The Sessions   
Lincoln
Life Of Pi
Zero Dark Thirty



Best Director

David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook   
Ben Affleck, Argo Warner Bros.
Kim Ki-Duk, Pieta Drafthouse Films
Ben Lewin, The Sessions   
Steven Spielberg, Lincoln   
Kathryn Bigelow, Zero Dark Thirty   


Best Actress in a Motion Picture

Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook   
Emilie Dequenne, Our Children Versus Production
Keira Knightley, Anna Karenina   
Emmanuelle Riva, Amour Sony Pictures Classics
Laura Birn, Purge
Laura Linney, Hyde Park On Hudson   
Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty   


Best Actor In A Motionn Picture

John Hawkes, The Sessions   
Omar Sy, The Intouchables   
Hugh Jackman,  Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix, The Master   
Denzel Washington, Flight
Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln   
Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook   


Best Actress In A Supporting Role

Amy Adams, The Master   
Helene Florent, Café De Flore
Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables
Helen Hunt, The Sessions   
Judi Dench, Skyfall   
Samantha Barks, Les Miserables


Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master   
Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook   
John Goodman, Flight
Javier Bardem, Skyfall   
Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln   
Eddie Redmayne, Les Misérables


Best Motion Picture, International Film

Amour, Austria
A Royal Affair, Denmark
Our Children, Belgium
Kon-Tiki, Norway
Pieta, South Korea
Beyond The Hills, Romania
War Witch, Canada
Caesar Must Die, Italy


Best Motion Picture, Animated Or Mixed Media

Paranorman   
Wreck-It Ralph
Rise Of The Guardians
Brave
Ice Age 4: Continental Drift   
Frankenweenie
Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted


Best Motion Picture, Documentary

The Central Park Five
The Pruitt-Igoe Myth
The Gatekeepers
Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry
West Of Memphis
Chasing Ice
Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present
Searching For Sugar Man


Best Screenplay, Original

Eric Toledano, Olivier NakacheThe Intouchables   
John Gatins, Flight 
Kim Ki-Duk, Pieta 
Roman Coppola, Wes Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom   
Paul Thomas Anderson, The Master   
Mark Boal, Zero Dark Thirty   


Best Screenplay,Adapted

Ben Lewin, The Sessions    
Tony Kushner, John Logan, Paul Webb, Lincoln    
Chris Terrio, Argo
Tom Stoppard, Anna Karenina    
David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook    
David Magee, Life Of Pi   


Best Original Score Composer Title of Film

Alexandre Desplat, Argo
Dario Marianelli, Anna Karenina   
Thomas Newman, Skyfall   
Jonny Greenwood, The Master   
John Williams, Lincoln   
Dan Romer, Benh Zeitlin, Beasts Of The Southern Wild   


Best Original Song (Title Of Song Performer Writer(S) Title Of Film)

Learn Me Right, Brave
Still Alive, Still Alive
Skyfall, Skyfall
Suddenly, Les Misérables
Fire In The Blood, Lawless
Love Always Comes As A Surprise, Madagascar 3


Best Cinematography

Ben Richardson, Beasts Of The Southern Wild
Mihai Malaimare Jr, The Master 
Janusz Kaminski, Lincoln
Roger Deakins, Skyfall
Seamus Mcgarvey, Anna Karenina 
Claudio Miranda, Life Of Pi 


Best Visual Effects

Steve Begg, Arundi Asregadoo, Andrew Whitehurst, Skyfall   
Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Martin Hill, Prometheus   
Bill Westenhofer, Life Of Pi   
Michael Lantieri, Kevin Baillie, Ryan Tudhope, Jim Gibbs, Flight
Dan Glass, Geoffrey Hancock, Stephane Ceretti, Cloud Atlas
Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, The Dark Knight Rises


Best Film Editing

Lisa Bromwell, The Sessions   
Jeremiah O’driscoll, Flight
Dylan Tichenor, Zero Dark Thirty   
Alexander Berner, Cloud Atlas
Jay Cassidy, Silver Linings Playbook   
Chris Dickens, Les Misérables


Best Sound (Editing and Mixing)

Dennis Leonard, Flight
John Warhurst, Lee Walpole, Simon Hayes, Les Misérables
Craig Henighan, Chris Munro, Snow White And The Huntsman
Baard H. Ingebretsen, Tormod Ringes, Kon-Tiki   
Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Life Of Pi   
Victor Ray Ennis, Ann Scibelli, John Cucci, Mark P. Stoeckinger, Prometheus   


Best Art Direction & Production Design

Rick Carter, Curt Beech, David Crank, Leslie Mcdonald, Lincoln   
Nathan Crowley, Kevin Kavanaugh, James Hambidge, Naaman Marshall, The Dark Knight Rises
Niels Sejer, A Royal Affair
David Crank, Jack Fisk, The Master   
Sarah Greenwood, Niall Moroney, Thomas Brown, Nick Gottschalk, Tom Still, Anna Karenina   
Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson, Les Misérables


Best Costume Design

Colleen Atwood, Snow White And The Huntsman
Manon Rasmussen, A Royal Affair
Christian Gasc, Valerie Ranchoux, Farewell, My Queen
Jacqueline Durran, Anna Karenina   
Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud, Cloud Atlas
Paco Delgado, Les Misérables