الأحد، 9 ديسمبر 2012

ترشيحات جوائز رابطة نقاد واشنطون لعام 2012


Best Film

Argo
Les Misérables
Lincoln
Silver Linings Playbook
Zero Dark Thirty


Best Director

Ben Affleck (Argo)
Paul Thomas Anderson (The Master)
Kathryn Bigelow (Zero Dark Thirty)
Tom Hooper (Les Misérables)
Steven Spielberg (Lincoln)


Best Actor

Daniel Day-Lewis (Lincoln)
John Hawkes (The Sessions)
Hugh Jackman (Les Misérables)
Joaquin Phoenix (The Master)
Denzel Washington (Flight)


Best Actress

Jessica Chastain (Zero Dark Thirty)
Marion Cotillard (Rust and Bone)
Jennifer Lawrence (Silver Linings Playbook)
Helen Mirren (Hitchcock)
Emmanuelle Riva (Amour)
Best Supporting Actor

Alan Arkin (Argo)
Javier Bardem (Skyfall)
Leonardo DiCaprio (Django Unchained)
Philip Seymour Hoffman (The Master)
Tommy Lee Jones (Lincoln)


Best Supporting Actress

Amy Adams (The Master)
Samantha Barks (Les Misérables)
Sally Field (Lincoln)
Anne Hathaway (Les Misérables)
Helen Hunt (The Sessions)


Best Acting Ensemble 

Argo
Les Misérables
Lincoln
Moonrise Kingdom
Zero Dark Thirty


Best Adapted Screenplay

Chris Terrio (Argo)
David Magee (Life of Pi)
Tony Kushner (Lincoln)
Stephen Chbosky (The Perks of Being a Wallflower)
David O. Russell (Silver Linings Playbook)


Best Original Screenplay 

Quentin Tarantino (Django Unchained)
Rian Johnson (Looper)
Paul Thomas Anderson (The Master)
Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola (Moonrise Kingdom)
Mark Boal (Zero Dark Thirty)


Best Animated Feature

Brave
Frankenweenie
ParaNorman
Rise of the Guardians
Wreck-It Ralph


Best Documentary

Bully
The Imposter
The Invisible War
The Queen of Versailles
Searching for Sugar Man


Best Foreign Language Film

Amour
The Intouchables
I Wish
A Royal Affair
Rust and Bone


Best Art Direction

Anna Karenina
Cloud Atlas
Les Misérables
Lincoln
Moonrise Kingdom  


Best Cinematography

Les Misérables (Danny Cohen)
Life of Pi (Claudio Miranda)
The Master (Mihai Malaimare Jr.)
Skyfall (Roger Deakins)
Zero Dark Thirty (Greig Fraser)


Best Score

Beasts of the Southern Wild (Dan Romer & Benh Zeitlin)
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Howard Shore)
Lincoln (John Williams)
The Master (Jonny Greenwood)
Moonrise Kingdom (Alexandre Desplat)


Best Youth Performance

Jared Gilman (Moonrise Kingdom)
Kara Hayward (Moonrise Kingdom)
Tom Holland (The Impossible)
Logan Lerman (The Perks of Being a Wallflower)
Quvenzhané Wallis (Beasts of the Southern)